Sony VGN-FE
The Sony VGN-FE uses the MBX-152 main board. Indexed: 1 BIOS file and 1 schematic.
Earliest upload: July 2017.
BIOS dumps 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Schematics 1
FileSizeRevAddedSource
Model facts
| Brand | Sony |
|---|---|
| Series | VAIO |
| BIOS chip size | 1 MB |
| First seen | 2017-07-20 |
| Source channels | BIOS Archive, Schematics & Boardviews Archive, Cyberlan Electronics |
Main boards used in Sony VGN-FE
Tools to open these files
| Format | What it is | Open with |
|---|---|---|
| PDF schematic | any PDF reader; Sumatra PDF and Foxit handle large schematics well | |
| .bin | BIOS image inside the archive (usually .bin) | a CH341A, XGecu T48 / TL866II Plus or RT809H programmer |
Questions
Which motherboard does the Sony VGN-FE use?
The Sony VGN-FE uses the MBX-152 board.
What size is the Sony VGN-FE BIOS chip?
The BIOS dumps for this model are 1 MB.
Where do the download links go?
To the original public Telegram post of each file. ChambersDesignInc.com does not host files.